Falcons Home Page

 Falcons Home Page
 Find out more about the Northside Falcons
 Support our Sponsors
 Schedules
 Forms & Publications
 Maps & Directions
 Falcons Policy & Procedures
 Falcons News, Announcements & Press Releases
 Click here to visit Friends of the Northside Falcons
 Contact the Northside Falcons

 
Schedules / Results

2024 Spring Season

Records     Varsity: 21-8     JV Orange: 13-3-1     JV White: 8-4-3     Freshmen: 6-6     Junior High: 16-9-1




2024 High School Schedule / Results   [ top ]

DATE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME TIME NOTES / RESULTS
Friday
Jan 26

CANCELLED
Falcons JV Orange Covenant Varsity 4:00 scrimmage
C
Saturday
Jan 27

Falcons vs. TWCA
AT Waller High School
1:00 scrimmage
Friday
Feb 2

Falcons
AT Ft. Bend Christian
vs. Liberty Christian 5:00 scrimmage
Saturday
Feb 3
Falcons JV Orange @ Ft. Bend Christian JV 12:00 scrimmage
C
Saturday
Feb 3
Falcons JV White at Franklin Round Robin
Franklin Ranch Community Park
2925 FM 46, Franklin, TX 77856
[ Important Field Use Information ]
vs Dallas Angels JV
@ Austin Texans JV
1:30
6:30
T
W
Monday
Feb 5
Falcons JV Orange @ Cameron JV / Varsity 4:30 extended scrimmage
Tuesday
Feb 6
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons
@ Cleveland HS F-JV
@ Cleveland HS
4:00
6:00
scrimmages
MAP/DIR
Thursday
Feb 8
Falcons JV White @ TWCA JV 6:00 L
Friday
Feb 9
Falcons JV Orange
Falcons
@ Second Baptist JV
@ Second Baptist
4:30
7:00
L
L
Monday
Feb 12
Falcons JV Orange
Falcons JV Orange
@ ECCHO Varsity
@ ECCHO Varsity
1:00
3:00
C
C
Thursday
Feb 15
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons JV Orange
@ Kelly Freshmen
@ Kelly JV
5:00
7:15~
L
W
Thursday
Feb 15
Falcons West Houston Thunder 7:30 W
Monday
Feb 19
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons JV White
@ Houston Power JV2
@ Houston Power JV1
5:30
7:30
L
W
Thursday
Feb 22
Falcons JV White @ CCS JV 4:30 L
Thu-Sat
Feb 22-24
Falcons Varsity at Hudson Tournament
Hudson High School
6735 Ted Trout Drive
Lufkin, Texas 75904
[ schedule and rules ]
vs. Porter
vs. Krum
vs. LCM
vs. Hudson
Thu / 3:45 pm
Thu / 6:00 pm
Fri / 9:00 am
Sat / TBD
L
W
W
W
Thu-Sat
Feb 22-24
Falcons JV Orange at LaGrange JV Tournament
Fayette County Fairgrounds
1899 N Jefferson St
La Grange, TX 78945
[ schedule and rules ]
vs. La Grange
vs. Caldwell
vs. Smithville
Thu / 5:20 pm
Fri / 1:10 pm
Fri / 3:15 pm
W
W
W
Tuesday
Feb 27
Falcons JV White @ Thunder JV 5:00 W
Tuesday
Feb 27
Kelly Freshmen
Kelly JV
@ Falcons Freshmen
@ Falcons JV Orange
4:00
6:15~
C
C
Thursday
Feb 29
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons JV White
@ Power JV2
@ Power JV1
5:30
7:30
L
W
Thu-Sat
Feb 29 - Mar 2
Falcons Varsity at Kelly Tournament
Beaumont, TX and Orange, TX (see note, below)
[ schedule ]
vs. Kelly Catholic
vs. Tomball Kings
vs. LCM
vs. Kountze
Thu / 11:30 am
Thu / 2:00 pm
Fri / 2:00 pm
Sat / 11:30 am
W
W
L
W
Thursday and Friday games are at Kelly High School. Saturday's game is at West Orange Stark.
Tuesday
Mar 5
Falcons JV White @ St. Joseph's (Bryan) Varsity 4:00 W
Thu-Sat
Mar 7-9
Falcons Varsity at Crosby Tournament
[ bracket / rules / other info ]
vs. Crosby
vs. HCYA
vs. Porter
vs. Fulshear
Thu / 11:30 am
Fri / 11:30 am
Fri / 4:00 pm
Sat / 11:00 am
W
W
L
L
Thursday
March 7
Covenant JV @ Falcons Freshmen 5:00 W
Saturday
Mar 9
Falcons JV Orange
Falcons JV Orange
@ Carnegie Vanguard Varsity
@ Carnegie Vanguard Varsity
2:00
4:15~
W
W
Tuesday
March 12
Falcons JV Orange
Falcons
@ Hudson JV
@ Hudson
5:00
7:15~
W
L
Friday
Mar 15
Falcons Freshmen @ Cleveland Freshmen 12:00 W
Saturday
March 16
Dallas Angels
Dallas Angels
@ Falcons
@ Falcons
12:00
2:30~
C
C
Monday
Mar 18
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons JV White
@ Houston Power JV2
@ Houston Power JV1
5:30
7:30
C
C
Thursday
Mar 21
Falcons @ First Baptist Pasadena 4:30 pm C
Thu-Sat
Mar 21-23
Falcons JV Orange at TACA Tournament
Railroad Park
22HJ+M2
Lewisville, TX 75057
Tournament Information / Bracket
vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars JV*
vs. ECCHO Eagles
vs. THESA JV Black
vs. UME Prep
vs. UME Prep
Thu / 1:00 pm*
Fri / 1:00 pm
Fri / 2:50 pm
Fri / 8:20 pm
Sat / 5:00 pm
W
W
W
T
W
* Thursday game is being played on PDC 2 in Bedford: 3200 Meadow Park Drive, Bedford, TX, 76021

The Championship game at 5:00 pm on Saturday is scheduled to be played at Prince of Peace Christian School, 4004 Midway Rd., Carrollton, TX 75007

Thu-Sat
Mar 21-23
Falcons JV White at TACA Tournament
Railroad Park
22HJ+M2
Lewisville, TX 75057
Tournament Information / Bracket
vs. OKC Mets JV*
vs. Atlas Rattlers
vs. OKC Broncos JV
vs. THESA JV Black
Thu / 1:00 pm*
Sat / 8:00 am*
Sat / 9:50 am*
Sat / 1:00 pm*
T

W
L
* Thursday game is being played on PDC 1 in Bedford: 3200 Meadow Park Drive, Bedford, TX, 76021

The first two games on Saturday will be played at Celebration Park (Field #1), 701 N Angel Pkwy, Allen, TX 75002.

The 1:00 game on Saturday is scheduled to be played at Prince of Peace Christian School, 4004 Midway Rd., Carrollton, TX 75007

Thu-Sat
Mar 21-23
Falcons Freshmen at TACA Tournament
Cottonwood Park Field
900 Lobo Lane
Little Elm, TX, 75068
Tournament Information / Bracket
vs. TACA Middle School
vs. THESA JV Red
vs. WHSA Wildfire
vs. Mansfield Knights JV
Thu / 12:45 pm
Thu / 2:30 pm
Fri / 1:15 pm
Fri / 3:00 pm
L
L
W
W
Friday
Mar 22
Falcons @ Houston Christian 6:00 W
Thursday
Mar 28
Falcons JV White @ Covenant JV 3:00 W
Monday
Apr 1
Thunder JV
Thunder
@ Falcons JV Orange
@ Falcons
5:00
7:15~
W
W
Wednesday
Apr 3
Kelly Freshmen
Kelly JV
@ Falcons Freshmen
@ Falcons JV Orange
4:00
6:15~
L
L
Thursday
Apr 4
Falcons JV Orange @ Covenant 5:00 L
Friday
Apr 5
Falcons @ Kinkaid 6:30 L
Friday
Apr 5
Falcons Freshmen @ Covenant JV 5:00 W
Saturday
Apr 6
Falcons
Falcons
@ Carrollton Storm (TACA)
@ Carrollton Storm (TACA)

McInnish Baseball Fields
Coppell, TX

3:30 W
L
Saturday
Apr 6
Falcons JV White @ Cleveland JV 12:00 T
Tuesday
Apr 9
Falcons @ Houston Christian 6:00 W
Saturday
Apr 13
HCYA JV
HCYA
@ Falcons JV White
@ Falcons
12:00
2:15
L
W
Monday
Apr 15
Falcons Ride Night at the Montgomery County Fair
Saturday
Apr 20
Houston Power JV2
Houston Power JV1
@ Falcons Freshmen
@ Falcons JV White
1:00
3:15~
W
C
Monday
Apr 22
Falcons JV Orange
Falcons JV Orange
@ ECCHO Varsity
@ ECCHO Varsity
1:00
3:00
C
C
Tuesday
Apr 23
Falcons @ First Baptist Pasadena 4:30 pm W
Saturday
Apr 27
Houston Power JV
Houston Power
@ Falcons JV White
@ Falcons JV Orange
1:00
3:00-ish
W
W
Sun-Sat
Apr 28 - May 4
Homeschool World Series
Lake Myrtle Sports Complex
Auburndale, Florida

* ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME

vs. Springfield Chargers
vs. Ft. Worth Riders
vs. Ft. Worth Riders
vs. Dallas Angels
vs. Mansfield Knights
vs. Raleigh Warriors
Mon / 11:00 am *
Mon / 2:00 pm *
Tue / 12:30 pm *
Thu / 12:30 pm *
Fri / 9:00 am *
Sat / 1:30 pm *
W
W
W
W
W
W
THREEPEAT!
Falcons win 6 straight to repeat (again) as National Champions!
Tuesday
Apr 30
Falcons Freshmen
Falcons JV White
@ Houston Power JV2
@ Houston Power JV1
5:30
7:30
C
C

Spring 2024 Junior High Schedule / Results   [ top ]

DATE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME TIME NOTES / RESULTS
Tuesday
Feb 6
West Houston Thunder @ Falcons 6:00 pm L
Thursday
Feb 8
Bay Area Christian (B) @ Falcons (B) 4:30 L
Friday
Feb 10
@ Falcons (A) Bay Area Christian (A) 12:30 L
Thursday
Feb 15
TWCA (7th) @ Falcons 5:00 pm L
Monday
Feb 19
Falcons (A) @ Second Baptist (8th) 5:00 pm W
Thursday
Feb 22
Magnolia Strikers 13u @ Falcons 6:30 pm W
Monday
Feb 26
Second Baptist (7th) @ Falcons 5:00 pm L
Wednesday
Feb 28
SKSA Missions @ Falcons 6:45 pm scrimmage
Rothwood / Field 12
Monday
Mar 4
Falcons @ SKSA Rays 6:45 pm scrimmage
Rothwood / Field 7
Tuesday
Mar 5
Falcons (A) @ Kinkaid (8th) 4:15 pm L
Saturday
Mar 16
Dallas Angels
Dallas Angels
@ Falcons
@ Falcons (A)
12:00
2:10~
C
C
Tuesday
Mar 19
Falcons @ Rays 6:45 pm W
Saturday
Mar 23
Giants @ Falcons 10:30 am L
Tuesday
Mar 26
Falcons @ Red Sox 8:00 pm L
Thursday
Mar 28
Missions @ Falcons 6:00 pm W
Tuesday
Apr 2
MBA Astros @ Falcons 6:45 pm W
Thursday
Apr 4
Falcons @ TWCA (B) 4:30 pm W
Saturday
Apr 6
MBA Rockies @ Falcons 10:45 am W
Tuesday
Apr 9
Falcons @ Missions 8:00 pm W
Thursday
Apr 11
Falcons @ Giants 8:00 pm W
Saturday
Apr 13
Dallas Angels
Dallas Angels
@ Falcons
@ Falcons (A)
12:00
2:10~
T
W
Monday
Apr 15
Falcons Ride Night at the Montgomery County Fair
Tuesday
Apr 16
Rays @ Falcons 6:45 pm W
Thursday
Apr 18
Falcons @ MBA Rockies 7:00 pm W
Thursday
Apr 25
Falcons @ MBA Astros 7:00 pm W
Saturday
Apr 27
Red Sox @ Falcons 8:45 am W
Tue-Sat
Apr 30 - May 4
SKSA League Championship
Rothwood Park
Spring, Texas
vs. MBA Astros
vs. Missions
vs. TBD *
Tue / 6:45 pm
Sat / 2:45 pm
Sat / 4:45 pm *
W
W
L




Top  |  Home  |  About Us  |  Feedback
Policy  |  Schedules  |  News  |  Forms  |  Maps  |  Links

Return to the Northside Falcons Home Page

||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||   Visit our Sponsors!   ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||



This site created by TC Concepts.  Copyright 2016.  All rights reserved.
All graphics, text and photos are the property of TC Concepts.